Projects Funded

2018

OrganizationProjectPhotos 
Ballet Met Dorothy and the Prince of Oz  
Chamber Brews "Literature"  
Columbus Children's Choir Carnegie Hall  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra OH Composers Reading  
Greater Columbus Community Orchestra HyeKyung Lee & Linda Kernohan  
Maroon Arts Group Maroon Music Sundays  
NANOWorks Chamber Opera Festival  
Quince Woodie Gutherie Project  
Ucelli Mark Lomax - Four Women  
Unheard-of//Ensemble Ken Thompson et al.  
Westerville Symphony Orchestra L'Histoire Soldat  

2017

OrganizationProjectPhotos 
Bearthoven American Dream  
Cameron Leach Electro-Acoustic Show  
Columbus Cultural Arts Center Richard Lopez  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra The Grand Canal, Tian Zhou  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Creative Women - Saariaho & Higdon  
Greater Columbus Community Orchestra Cyborg, Rocco DiPietro  
HamMer Studios Tigue  
HUB New Music Kati Agocs  
Jacob Reed The Poets's Song  
Mivos Quartet Vera Stonojevic  
Tenth Intervention Paul Pinto - 15 Photos  
Vivo Music Festival VIVO Vortex  
Westerville Symphony Orchestra Lindsay Deutsch  

2016

OrganizationProjectPhotos 
Carpe Diem Donald Harris  
CODE Sonic Interchange  
CODE Speed Dating  
Columbus Dance Theatre Three Musketeers  
New Albany Symphony Orchestra Leonardo Dugan  
New Music at Short North Stage Ashley Bathgate & Karl Larson  
New Music at Short North Stage andPlay  
Newark-Granville Symphony Ching-chu - Gold Rush score  
Olev Viro Le marteau sans maitre  
Otterbein University Transient Canvas  
Short North Stage Angels in America  
Tom Wells Mivos Quartet / Vera Stanojevic  
Transient Canvas Van Hassel  
Vivo Music Festival Northern Lights - Harp & Violin  
Wexner Center for the Arts Brian Harnetty  
Wild Goose Creative Patchwork Duo and Tower Duo  
Wright State University Refugee Theme  

2015

OrganizationProjectPhotos 
Camarata Beethoven and Beyond  
Capital University / RhythmFest California Mavericks  
Chamber Music Connection Tom Vigneri & Kyle price  
Columbus Ohio Discovery Ensemble Donald Erb  
Columbus Dance Theatre Hamlet Prism  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Happy Hour with the CSO  
New Music at Short North Stage CODE  
New Music at Short North Stage Pierrot Lunaire & Sunday@Central  
New Music at Short North Stage Messiaen - Harawi  
New Music at Short North Stage Vivo Chamber Music Festival  
New Music at Short North Stage Tigue  
New Music at Short North Stage Lomax Sextet - August Wilson  
New Music at Short North Stage Bearthoven  
New Music at Short North Stage David Thomas & Mariko Kaneda  
New Music at Short North Stage Transient Canvas  
New Music at Short North Stage Who? Erhu!  
New Music at Short North Stage Camarata  
New Music at Short North Stage Mark Lomax Trio  
Ohio State University Tom Wells - Smile's Echo  
Ohio State University Bang On A Can  
Otterbein University Jose-Maria Vitier - Misa Cubana  
Quince David Lang - Love Fail  
Short North Stage A Little Night Music  

2014

OrganizationProjectPhotos 
Capital University RhythmFest  
Columbus//NYC New Music Exchange Bearthoven  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Happy Hour with the CSO  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Mason Bates, Cello Concerto  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Einojuhani Rautavaara  
Friends of Art for Community Enrichment Mark Lomax  
Greater Columbus Community Orchestra Rocco Di Pietro - Prayer  
Greater Columbus Community Orchestra Part/Credo (and Di Pietro Prayer)  
New Albany Symphony Orchestra Philip Glass – Psalm 126  
New Music at Columbus Foundation Pierrot Lunaire - Sunday at Central  
New Music Salon The Russians Are Coming  
New Music Salon Quartet for the End of Time   
ProMusica Chamber Orchestra Kevin Putts - How Wild the Sea  
Wexner Center for the Arts Fred Hersch Trio  

2013

OrganizationProjectPhotos 
Central Ohio Symphony Ben Goldberg  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Happy Hour with the CSO  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Stephen Montague  
Columbus Symphony Youth Orchestra Shafer Mahoney  
The Moving Architects / Ballet Met Ian Hatcher – Two Worlds  
New Albany Symphony Orchestra Jennifer Higdon / Elliott Carter  
New Music Salon Arnold Schoenberg / Ching-chu Hu photo-50.png
OSU – Contemporary Music Festival Stephen Montague  
OSU Department of Dance Camilo Polronieri / Dance Downtown  
Short North Stage Sunday in the Park  
Sunday at Central Hye Kyung Lee, Sextet  

2012

OrganizationProjectPhotos
Columbus Symphony Youth Orchestra John Mackey  
Greater Columbus Community Orchestra Rocco Pietro / Ching-chu Hu  
New Albany Symphony Orchestra Hilary Hahn / Jennifer Higdon  
OSU – Contemporary Music Festival Society of Composers  
ProMusica Chamber Orchestra Aaron Jay Kernis  
Sunday at Central Messiaen – End of Time  
Tony Zilincik Forest Murmurs  

2011

OrganizationProjectPhotos
Columbus Public Art 2012 Trinity Chimes  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Jennifer Higdon – Blue Cathedral  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Donald Harris – Symphony No. 2  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Christopher Theofanidis – Rainbow Body  
Columbus Symphony Youth Orchestra Ching-chu Hu / Andy Carlson  
Greater Columbus Community Orchestra Mark Phillips  
Jazz Arts Group Michael Philip Mossman  
New Albany Symphony Orchestra August Read Thomas  
New Music Collective David Lang David Lang
Carpe Diem / New Music Collective Shelterhouse Concerts  
OSU – Contemporary Music Festival Ballet Met photo-50.png
OSU – Department of Dance Olivier Tarpaga  
OSU – Department of Dance Baker Tarpaga Project  
Sunday at Central Copland Vine Project photo-50.png

2010

OrganizationProjectPhotos
Columbus Children's Choir Fujiwara, Stanojevic, Lee  
Columbus Dance Theatre Korine Fujiwara – Courage  
McConnell Arts Center Casey Mullen / Jacob Reed  
OSU – School of Music Matthew Saunders  
 OSU – School of Music Contemporary Music Festival photo-50.png
OSU – Department of Dance Michael Wall / Olivier Tarpaga  
New Music Collective Shelterhouse Concerts – May 26  photo-50.png
New Music Collective Shelterhouse Concerts – Nov 3 photo-50.png
Sunday at Central Stravinsky – The Soldier’s Tale
at Columbus Foundation
photo-50.png
Sunday at Central

Stravinsky – The Soldier’s Tale
at Antioch College

photo-50.png

2009

OrganizationProjectPhotos
Carpe Diem String Quartet Richard Jordan Smoot  
Columbus Children's Choir New American Music Project photo-50.png
Columbus Dance Theatre Korine Fujiwara / Carpe Diem  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra SubZERO – Daniel Schnyder  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Contemporary Music Festival  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Jonathan Lesnoff  
New Albany Symphony Orchestra Manuel Calzada  
New Albany Symphony Orchestra Jan Radzyski  
Newark-Granville Symphony Orchestra Ching-chu Hu / Andy Carlson  
OSU – Johnstone Woodwind Master Series Mark Biggam  
OSU – School of Music Kolot Ensemble  
OSU – School of Music Composition faculty  

2008

OrganizationProjectPhotos
Carpe Diem String Quartet Korine Fujiwara  
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Jennifer Higdon  
OSU – Contemporary Music Festival Jennifer Higdon  
OSU – Department of Dance Clifton Hyde  
ProMusica Chamber Orchestra Mark O'Connor / Ahn Trio  
Upper Arlington Community Orchestra Mark Kross  
Westerville Symphony Lowell Liebermann